« Back

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BastT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BastT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

  • Price: 
    $44.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N784-001-ST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  001029963
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BastT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
  •  Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / ST
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  •  Power AC 120/230 V
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.8 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 2-year warranty