« Back

Axiom IBM 45W8178 Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom IBM 45W8178 Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $2,217.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  45W8178-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201404
  • Item #:  001217112
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: 4002BY2, 4002BY4
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number IBM 45W8178
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Dimensions & Weight
Width 2.8 in
Depth 0.7 in
Height 0.3 in
Weight 2.61 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP