« Back

Axiom Intel E10GSFPLR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

Axiom Intel E10GSFPLR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $142.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  E10GSFPLR-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201404
  • Item #:  001229512
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Intel E10GSFPLR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Intel E10GSFPLR
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.3 in
  •  Weight 2.61 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, X520-SR1, X520-SR2, X710-DA4; Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2