We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom Adtran 1200483G1 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Axiom Adtran 1200483G1 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $88.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  1200483G1-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  46171621
  • Item #:  001361566
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Adtran 1200483G1 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 3.1 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number ADTRAN 1200483G1
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 0.3 in x 2.2 in
  •  Weight 0.59 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For ADTRAN NetVanta 1534, 1534P (2nd Gen), 1535P, 1544, 1544F