« Back

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $3,154.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  4ZT0F22806
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  001766198
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 43.5 miles