« Back

Axiom Aruba XFP-SR Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Aruba XFP-SR Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $227.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  XFP-SR-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  26121604
  • Item #:  002534639
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Aruba XFP-SR Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Aruba XFP-SR
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For HPE Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System