We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $309.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  AXG92573
  • UNSPSC #:  26121604
  • Item #:  002675340
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Juniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; EX 3200; 4200; EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650; MX-series MX150, MX204, MX240, MX480; QFX Series QFX10008, QFX5120, QFX5200, QFX5210; Juniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380; EX-series EX6200; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350; PTX Series PTX10008