« Back

Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $402.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  GLC-LH-SM-10PK
  • UNSPSC #:  26121604
  • Item #:  002736637
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Packaged Quantity 10 (specifications are for single item)
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco GLC-LH-SM=
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Cisco 38XX, 38XX V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Compact 2960; Catalyst Express 500; CSS 11XXX; Integrated Services Router 11XX; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS