« Back

Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $201.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  GLC-LH-SMD-5PK
  • UNSPSC #:  26121604
  • Item #:  002736639
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Packaged Quantity 5 (specifications are for single item)
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco GLC-LH-SMD=
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 8, 892; ASR 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; Industrial Ethernet 2000; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Line Card E-Series; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; Nexus 30XX, 7000, 93180, 93XX; Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; UCS 62XX