« Back

Axiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Axiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $41.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  01-SSC-9789-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  26121604
  • Item #:  002847135
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2