« Back

Axiom Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Axiom Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $392.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  QSFP-40G-SR-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  26121604
  • Item #:  003055171
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR4-S
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
General
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode