« Back

Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

  • Price: 
    $172.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  44X1966-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  26121604
  • Item #:  003091465
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For Lenovo BladeCenter H 8852, HT 8750
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number IBM 44X1966
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode