We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $4,051.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  WSP-Q40GLR4L
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  003518700
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBase-LR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 2.9 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 3.53 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 90-day warranty
  •  Designed For Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E