« Back

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $517.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  407-BBON
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  003607301
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 722 ft
  •  Designed For Force10; Networking C1048, C7004, C7008, C9010, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3048; PowerConnect 5524, 5548, 6224, 6248, 7024, 7048, M6220, M6348, M8024; Networking S4048