« Back

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $364.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP10GLRMST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  003766128
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 722 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.3 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 0.88 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty