« Back

HPE Synergy - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gigabit LAN

HPE Synergy - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $1,719.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  817040-B21
  • UNSPSC #:  43201401
  • Item #:  003781520
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10060801
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description HPE Synergy - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 5.2 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 1.23 oz
  •  Designed For Synergy 480 Gen9 Compute Module, 480 Gen9 Expanded Storage Compute Module, 620 Gen9 2S-EX Base Compute Module, 620 Gen9 2S-EX Performance Compute Module, 660 Gen9 Compute Module, 680 Gen9 4S-EX Base Compute Module, 680 Gen9 4S-EX Performance Compute Module