« Back

Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 40m - Orange - network cable - 40 m - orange

Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 40m - Orange - network cable - 40 m - orange

  • Price: 
    $71.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  LCLCMD6O-40M-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  003839198
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050908
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNR
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM1
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 40 m
Color Orange
Color Category Orange
Connectivity
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male