« Back

Axiom Citrix EW3A0000234 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Axiom Citrix EW3A0000234 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $173.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  EW3A0000234-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  003858623
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For Citrix NetScaler
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Citrix EW3A0000234
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
General
Packaged Quantity 4 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2