« Back

HPE - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

HPE - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $1,296.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  845398-B21
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  003957892
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100616
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description HPE - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type SFP28 transceiver module - 2 x LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 25GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 328 ft