« Back

Axiom Avaya AA1419077-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Axiom Avaya AA1419077-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $106.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AA1419077-E6-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  004359015
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Avaya AA1419077-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-BX-D
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Avaya/Nortel AA1419077-E6
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 45XX, 56XX, 8606 6, 86XX, 86XX 10; Nortel Contivity Extranet Switch 4500; Contivity VPN Switch 4500; Ethernet Routing Switch 45XX, 8603 3-slot, 86XX; Passport 8610 10, 86XX