We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

C2G 2m MPO to 4 Duplex LC Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 Riser Rated (OFNR) - Aqua - breakout cable - 2 m - aqua

C2G 2m MPO to 4 Duplex LC Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 Riser Rated (OFNR) - Aqua - breakout cable - 2 m - aqua

  • Price: 
    $226.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  31326
  • UNSPSC #:  26121604
  • Item #:  004502672
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050903
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNR, TIA/EIA-455-171A
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F
General
Network Cable Type Breakout cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 8
Features Riser, breakout, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length 2 m
Weight 2.88 oz
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connectors MPO - male
Connectors (Second End) 4 x 2 x LC - male
Connector MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 4 x LC multi-mode - male