« Back

StarTech.com HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty (455883B21ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gig

StarTech.com HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty (455883B21ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gig

  • Price: 
    $218.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  455883B21ST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  004551308
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, HPE 6120XG, 6120G, Flex Fabric, Mini GBIC Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty (455883B21ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP 455883-B21