« Back

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (3xF/3xF), Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 30 m (98 ft.) - network cable - 30 m - magenta

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (3xF/3xF), Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 30 m (98 ft.) - network cable - 30 m - magenta

  • Price: 
    $1,219.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N858-30M-3X8-MG
  • UNSPSC #:  26121607
  • Item #:  004471237
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050908
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (3xF/3xF), Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 30 m (98 ft.) - network cable - 30 m - magenta
  •  Type Network cable - OM4
  •  Technology Fiber optic
  •  Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
  •  Features Plenum, stranded, push-pull connector
  •  Length 30 m
  •  Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
  •  Connector 3 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
  •  Connector (Second End) 3 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
  •  Color Magenta
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty