« Back

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE SMF Optic Transceiver, 40GE Gigabit Ethernet LC Connector, 10km, 1270nm to 1330nm DDM, Cisco Firepower ASR1000 - Lifetime Warranty (QSFP40GLR4S) - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE SMF Optic Transceiver, 40GE Gigabit Ethernet LC Connector, 10km, 1270nm to 1330nm DDM, Cisco Firepower ASR1000 - Lifetime Warranty (QSFP40GLR4S) - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40

  • Price: 
    $1,879.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  QSFP40GLR4S
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  004602183
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-LR4, 40GbE SMF Optic Transceiver, 40GE Gigabit Ethernet LC Connector, 10km, 1270nm to 1330nm DDM, Cisco Firepower ASR1000 - Lifetime Warranty (QSFP40GLR4S) - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBase-LR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1270-1330 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 2.8 in x 0.3 in
  •  Weight 1.41 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty