« Back

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-EX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 40km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC Module, 100Mbps - Lifetime Warranty (SFP100BEXST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-EX, 100MbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 100Mb Ethernet SFP, LC Connector, 40km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC Module, 100Mbps - Lifetime Warranty (SFP100BEXST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

  • Price: 
    $74.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP100BEXST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005051506
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, WEEE, MSA, RCM
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-EX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.3 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 1.06 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Silver
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-EX - LC single-mode x 2