« Back

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP Transceiver (SMF), LC 10km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module, Downstream - Lifetime Warranty (SFP1000BXDST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver m

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP Transceiver (SMF), LC 10km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module, Downstream - Lifetime Warranty (SFP1000BXDST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver m

  • Price: 
    $78.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP1000BXDST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005036797
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Bi-Directional (BiDi) Fiber Single Strand SFP Transceiver (SMF), LC 10km , Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module, Downstream - Lifetime Warranty (SFP1000BXDST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-BX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 (RX) / 1490 (TX) nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.3 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 1.06 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty