« Back

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ER, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 40km, 1550nm, DDM, Mini GBIC Module - Lifetime Warranty (SFP10GBERST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gi

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-ER, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 40km, 1550nm, DDM, Mini GBIC Module - Lifetime Warranty (SFP10GBERST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gi

  • Price: 
    $1,060.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP10GBERST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005051437
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, MSA, RCM
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.3 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 1.06 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Silver
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2