« Back

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) to 8xLC (UPC) Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) to 8xLC (UPC) Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable

  • Price: 
    $210.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N390-02M-8LC-AP
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  005155596
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050908
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) to 8xLC (UPC) Singlemode Breakout Patch Cable, 40/100 GbE, QSFP+ 40GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, Yellow, 2 m (6.6 ft.) - patch cable - 2 m - yellow
  •  Type Patch cable
  •  Technology Fiber optic
  •  Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
  •  Features Plenum, stranded, breakout, ceramic ferrule, push-pull connector, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
  •  Length 2 m
  •  Core / Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
  •  Connector MTP/MPO single-mode - female
  •  Connector (Second End) 8 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
  •  Color Yellow
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty