« Back

HPE X150 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

HPE X150 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Price: 
    $11,098.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  JH673A
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  004976087
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description HPE X150 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Device Type QSFP28 transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-CWDM4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 5 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 1.6 oz
  •  Designed For FlexFabric 12900E 48-port, 12904E, 12904E 7.2Tbps, 12908E, 12908E 14.4Tbps, 12916E, 5940 2-slot, 5940 32QSFP+, 5940 48SFP+, 5940 48XGT, 5940 4-slot; FlexNetwork 5940, 5940 2-slot, 5940 32-port, 5940 48p, 5940 4-slot