« Back

HPE X115 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

HPE X115 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

  • Price: 
    $251.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  JD101AR
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005200328
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description HPE X115 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-BX10-D
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
  •  Pricing Type Remarketed
  •  Designed For HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots