« Back

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, 6mm Dual Jacket, 61 m (200 ft.) - trunk cable - 61 m - yellow

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO (APC) Singlemode Slim Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-PLR4, Plenum, 6mm Dual Jacket, 61 m (200 ft.) - trunk cable - 61 m - yellow

  • Price: 
    $904.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N392-61M-3X8-AP
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  005204852
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050908
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 F
Max Operating Temperature 140 F
General
Network Cable Type Trunk cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Fiber Qty 8
Core / Cladding Diameter 8.3 / 125 micron
Features Plenum, stranded, push-pull connector, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Length 61 m
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector 3 x MTP/MPO single-mode - female
Connector (Second End) 3 x MTP/MPO single-mode - female