We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Ruckus E1MG-LX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Ruckus E1MG-LX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $7,547.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  E1MG-LX-OM-8
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  004689955
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Ruckus E1MG-LX-OM-8 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Packaged Quantity 8 (specifications are for single item)
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles