« Back

Legrand Arista 40GBASE-XSR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Legrand Arista 40GBASE-XSR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $883.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  40GBASEXSR4AR-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005350547
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Legrand Arista 40GBASE-XSR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 186.5 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4
  •  TAA Compliant Yes