« Back

C2G QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK 8Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant

C2G QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK 8Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $278.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP8-SW-1PK-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005350578
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description C2G QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK 8Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fibre Channel
  •  Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel
  •  Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK
  •  TAA Compliant Yes