We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

C2G Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver (TAA) - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

C2G Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver (TAA) - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $314.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  XFP-10G-MM-SR-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005350712
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description C2G Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver (TAA) - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Designed For P/N: 7600-ES+2TG3C, 7600-ES+2TG3C=, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3C, 7600-ES+4TG3C=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL-RF, A900-IMA2Z, A9K-4T-B=, A9K-8T-E, A9K-MPA-2X10GE, A9K-MPA-4X10GE, ASR1000-2T+20X1GE, ASR1000-6TGE, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP-RF