« Back

C2G Gigamon Systems SFP-532 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

C2G Gigamon Systems SFP-532 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $278.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP-532-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005350721
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description C2G Gigamon Systems SFP-532 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Gigamon SFP-532
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For P/N: GVS-HB101-0416