We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Legrand Dell 407-BBOP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Legrand Dell 407-BBOP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $530.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  407-BBOP-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005350826
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Legrand Dell 407-BBOP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Dell 407-BBOP
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Designed For Dell Networking N1524, N1548, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3124, S3148, X4012; Dell EMC Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640