« Back

ATEN 2A-136G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

ATEN 2A-136G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

  • Price: 
    $137.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  2A-136G
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005365552
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description ATEN 2A-136G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Packaged Quantity 2 (specifications are for single item)
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 0.71 oz