« Back

Axiom Ciena XCVR-S00Z85 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Ciena XCVR-S00Z85 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $204.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  XCVR-S00Z85-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005618558
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Ciena XCVR-S00Z85 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Ciena XCVR-S00Z85
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty