« Back

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter, Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter, USB to Gigabit Network Adapter, USB 3.0 Fiber Adapter Multi Mode(MMF)/Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Compatible - USB Ethernet adapter (US1GA30SFP) - network adapter - USB 3.0 - 1000

StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter, Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter, USB to Gigabit Network Adapter, USB 3.0 Fiber Adapter Multi Mode(MMF)/Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Compatible - USB Ethernet adapter (US1GA30SFP) - network adapter - USB 3.0 - 1000

  • Price:
    $263.99
  • $222.98

    After Savings

  • You Save:  $41.01
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter, Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter, USB to Gigabit Network Adapter, USB 3.0 Fiber Adapter Multi Mode(MMF)/Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Compatible - USB Ethernet adapter (US1GA30SFP) - network adapter - USB 3.0 - 1000Base-LX/1000Base-SX x 1
  •  Device Type Network adapter
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Interface (Bus) Type SuperSpeed USB 3.0
  •  Ports 1000Base-LX/1000Base-SX x 1
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.2 in 0.8 in
  •  Length 10.2 in
  •  Weight 3.53 oz
  •  Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Capacity Jumbo frame size: 9000
  •  Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q
  •  Color Black
  •  System Requirements Microsoft Windows Server 2008, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10, Microsoft Windows Server 2016, Linux 3.5 to 4.11.x LTS versions, Microsoft Windows Server 2019, Apple MacOS X 10.9 - 10.14
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 2-year warranty