« Back

Axiom Cisco ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM= Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Cisco ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM= Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $455.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005854176
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Cisco ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM= Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-USR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM=
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 2.8 in x 0.3 in
  •  Weight 1.34 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For P/N: CPT-PTF256-10GX4=, CPT-PTM-10GX4=