We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BXU-40 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BXU-40 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $479.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  EX-SFP-10GE-BXU-40-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005884086
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BXU-40 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - SFP+ / LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-BX40-U
  •  Optical Wave Length 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BXU-40
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty