« Back

Axiom H3C SFP-XG-ER-SM1550 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom H3C SFP-XG-ER-SM1550 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $1,228.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP-XG-ER-SM1550-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005949157
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom H3C SFP-XG-ER-SM1550 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number H3C SFP-XG-ER-SM1550
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty