« Back

Axiom Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Axiom Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Price: 
    $20,163.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005949228
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Device Type CFP2 transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100GBase-ER4
  •  Optical Wave Length 1294.53-1296.59 nm / 1299.02-1301.09 nm / 1303.54-1305.63 nm / 1308.09-1310.19 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty