« Back

StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable - 3 ft / 1m - OM3 Multimode - 40Gb - Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Optic Cable (MPO8LCPL1M) - breakout cable - 1 m - aqua

StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable - 3 ft / 1m - OM3 Multimode - 40Gb - Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Optic Cable (MPO8LCPL1M) - breakout cable - 1 m - aqua

  • Price: 
    $167.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  MPO8LCPL1M
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  005960800
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10060804
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable - 3 ft / 1m - OM3 Multimode - 40Gb - Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Optic Cable (MPO8LCPL1M) - breakout cable - 1 m - aqua
  •  Type Breakout cable - OM3
  •  Technology Fiber optic
  •  Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
  •  Features Plenum
  •  Length 1 m
  •  Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
  •  Connector MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
  •  Connector (Second End) 8 x LC multi-mode - male - push/pull
  •  Color Aqua
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty