« Back

Axiom Cisco GLC-EX-SMD-RGD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Axiom Cisco GLC-EX-SMD-RGD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $659.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  GLC-EX-SMD-RGD-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  005983668
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Cisco GLC-EX-SMD-RGD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-EX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco GLC-EX-SMD-RGD=
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty