« Back

Axiom Force 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Axiom Force 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $391.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006058849
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Force 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Dell Force10 Z9000