« Back

Axiom Alcatel iSFP-100-BX-U Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Axiom Alcatel iSFP-100-BX-U Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

  • Price: 
    $104.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  ISFP-100-BX-U-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006058853
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Alcatel iSFP-100-BX-U Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-BX-U
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL