« Back

Axiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB42 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Axiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB42 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

  • Price: 
    $129.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  TN-SFP-OC3SB42-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006058865
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB42 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-BX-D
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB42
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty