« Back

Axiom Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Axiom Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $240.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006060031
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-CWDM
  •  Optical Wave Length 1610 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M; MX-series MX10, MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX40, MX480, MX5, MX80, MX960; Juniper Networks MX5; MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80